Have you been denied a Partner Visa because the Department of Home Affairs Australia deems your relationship with your partner not genuine?

This is a common occurrence as the requirements to prove a relationship is genuine and continuing are stringent and subject to a number of conditions. When applying for (temporary) Partner or Spouse visa, you must provide enough evidence to prove your relationship is genuine and continuing. This means that you need to have sufficient evidence[…]